My contact details

Name: Mohammad Yasar Saleem

Address: C/O Martin Murray & Associates, Chapel House, 152-156 High Street, Yiewsley, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 7BE

Phone Number:0800 246 5999

E-mail: ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk

The type of personal information I collect

I currently collect and process the following information:

  • Your personal details such as your name, postal address, email address and telephone number
  • Information you provide through this website, in person, by phone or by email, about your matter
  • Details of allegations made against you
  • Details of your previous convictions
  • My communications with you

How I get the personal information and why I have it

Most of the personal information I process is provided to me directly by you in order for me to provide you with legal advice and assistance in relation to your matter

I may also receive personal information indirectly from the police. This information is collected in order provide you with advice in relation to your matter.

I use the information that you have given me in order to provide you with advice and assistance in relation to your matter.

I will share this information with Martin Murray & Associates.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases I rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting me at ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk

(b) I have a contractual obligation.

(c) I have a legal obligation.

How I store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on a server within the EEA. Access to your data is password protected.

I keep any information you provide to me for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it is collected.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, I have one month to respond to you.

Please contact me at ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk or by phone on 0800 246 5999 if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about my use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to me at ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how I have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire,

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

My contact details

Name: Mohammad Yasar Saleem

Address: C/O Martin Murray & Associates, Chapel House, 152-156 High Street, Yiewsley, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 7BE

Phone Number:0800 246 5999

E-mail: ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk

The type of personal information I collect

I currently collect and process the following information:

  • Your personal details such as your name, postal address, email address and telephone number
  • Information you provide through this website, in person, by phone or by email, about your matter
  • Details of allegations made against you
  • Details of your previous convictions
  • My communications with you

How I get the personal information and why I have it

Most of the personal information I process is provided to me directly by you in order for me to provide you with legal advice and assistance in relation to your matter

I may also receive personal information indirectly from the police. This information is collected in order provide you with advice in relation to your matter.

I use the information that you have given me in order to provide you with advice and assistance in relation to your matter.

I will share this information with Martin Murray & Associates.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases I rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting me at ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk

(b) I have a contractual obligation.

(c) I have a legal obligation.

How I store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on a server within the EEA. Access to your data is password protected.

I keep any information you provide to me for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it is collected.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, I have one month to respond to you.

Please contact me at ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk or by phone on 0800 246 5999 if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about my use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to me at ysaleem@cautionplus3solicitor.co.uk.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how I have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire,

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk